FEB. 12

Robert Harmon, Etux, to Tracy L. Wylie, Lot 12, Mountain Shadows Sub. phase one

Paul Peterson, Etal, to Paul T. Peterson, Trustees, Lot 9, Block 2, Edgewater addition

FEB. 13

Jason Gollaher, to Jerry R. Hinkle, Etux, Lot 145, Summit View East phase two

Jean Fay Pivik, to George Carpenter, Lot 1, Block 3, Pioneer 4th addition

Leona Carolyn Druce, to Kaylin Marie Pecolar, Etal, Lot 9, Block 3, Country Club Est. seventh

FEB. 14

Christopher M. Ranta, Etal, to Jacob Clontz, A Portion Lot 38, Century West Subdivision second

DPW Enterprises LLC, to Kyle Filler, Lot 42, Johnson Add. PUD Corrective

Keith Kolar, to Tyler L. Samz, Lot 19, Block 4, Bicentennial addition

Ronald D. Serles, Etal, to Jason Wease, Lot 317, Cedar Springs Subdivision phase three

Urban Renewal Agency, to Smart Dwellings LLC, Pt. Lots 1-2, Block 16, UPRR first RS

FEB. 15

Tyler Lee Samz, to Eric C. Freeman, Lot 18, Sunrise I addition

Northpark LLC, to Diana Bettino, Lot 61, Northpark Village phase two

FEB. 16

Bradley J. Beutel, Etal, to Eric Botkin, Lot 3, Block 1, Country Club Estates

Charlotte Peterson, to Jerry J. Zanetti, Pt. Lot 15, Block 2, Central Coal & Coke Company’s first addition

EDAL Partnership, to EDAL LLC, Lot 2, Block 12, Original Rock Springs

Steven M. Harmon, Etal, to David J. Wolf, Etux, Lot 55, Summit View East phase one

David J. Wolf, Etal, to Darlene Baker, Lot 3, Block 3, Country Club Est. 10th

Toi Burton, to Anthony Okyere-Boaten, Lot 21, Estates at the Wind Rivers second

Shauna M. Rood, to Jeanne W. Seagle, Lot 5, Block 1, River Ridge Estates

Cory Errette Hintz, to Richard A. Tramp, Etal, Lot 12, Block 2, Mansface Canyon second

FEB. 20

M & R Development LLC, to Andrew T. Butler, Lot 22, City’s Edge Subdivision

FEB. 21

Cinda S. Levitt, Trustees, to Kevin Kneeland, Etux, Lot 6, Arrowhead Springs, phase one

FEB. 22

Jerry Carlson Properties LLC, to David Eby, Lots 3-4, Block 14, Hillside and Adjacent tract

Stephen Pyer, Etal, to Kody J. Christiansen, Lot 315, Cedar Springs Subdivision phase three

Travis A. Bradshaw, to Travis M. Hazlett, Lot 79, Riverbend addition

Haden Construction Inc., to Stephen Pyer, Etux, Lot 31, Gunsight Estates phase one

Sydnee L. Fortuna, to ME & SF LLC, Lot 5, Replat Tract A, Windriver second addition

FEB. 23

John D. Piaia, Etal, to Marianne Emden, Lot 1, Quinella Subdivision

Marianne Emden, to Ronald G. Gatti, Etux, Lot 1, Quinella Subdivision

Maurice A. Moody, Etal, to Eric D. Roberts, Etux, Sec. 22 T-24-N, R-106-W Pt. Farm Unit E-12 of the Eden Valley Project

Aaron P. Woolsey, to Tricia J. Cloyd, Lot 8, Block 1, County Club Estates ninth

Michael Hugh Sheridan, to Deborah Jewel Phillips, Lot 22, Block 5, Laramie addition

Equity Trust Company, to Shawn M. Moran, Lot 418, Cedar Springs Sub. phase four

Kevin Kneeland, Etal, to William Roger Parker III, Etux, Lot 1, Arrowhead Springs phase one

Alan S. Tominc, Trustees, to James J. Sulkowski, Etux, Lot 1, Block 4, UP Coal Company’s fourth

FEB. 26

Brandon L. Batty, Etal, to Dianwu Zhang, Lot 143, Stonebrook Estates phase four

Murray B. Hartford, Etal, to Murray B. Hartford, Etux, Lot 12, Fox Run Subdivision phase six

Murray B. Hartford, Etux, to Murray B. Hartford, Trustees, Lot 12, Fox Run Subdivision phase six

Finance All LLC, to Robert Pratt, Etux, SW4SE4 Sec. 35, T-22-N, R-90-W

Bryan Lee Poulter, to Kove W. Wright, Etux, Lot 7, Westridge Estate phase two

Michael A. Easton, to Michael A. Easton, Etal, Lot 1, Hunter’s Ridge Sub. phase four

FEB. 27

Mark G. Leo, Etux, to Sean Leo, Lot 26, Clear View Estates Addition

Robert P. Langford, Trustees, to Gary R. Farnsworth, Etal, Lot 26, Cedar Cliff Estates

Glenn C. King, Etal, to Glenn C. King, Lot 4, Block 2, Gaensslen Subdivision

FEB. 28

M & S LLC, to Kerry M. Noel, Etux, Lot 11, Block 35, UPRR 1st GR

Peter J. Fleming, Etal, to Benjamin Hansen, Etux, Lot 127, Summit View Estates phase three

Glenn L. Cassel, to Glenn L. Cassel, Etux, A Parcel SE4SW4 Sec 15, T-18-N, R-107-W

Green River Basin F.C.U., to Dan W LLC, Lot 1, Pt. Lot 2, Block 11, Original RS

Darren S. Heslep, Etux, to Jeremy C. English, Lot 5, Block 5, Carson addition

Samuel L. Adams, to Chauffe A. Schirmer, Lot 410, Cedar Springs Subdivision phase four

Mainline Construction Inc., to Darryle R. Ketchum, Etux, Lot 19, Estates at the Wind Rivers second

Shane Sims, Etal, to Thomas A. Andersen, Lot 4, Block 6, Hospital addition

John W. Hay III, Trustee, to Aaron P. Woolsey, Lot 8, Block 37, UPRR second RS

Jerry Rauzi, Etal, to Joseph G. Flaim, Lot 7, Block 13, UP Coal Co. fourth addition

Evelyn S. Martin, Trustees, to Austyn R. Ruoff, Lot 41, Resub. Tract F, Rendezvous addition

MARCH 1

Diane M. Campos, to Benjamin Campos, Lot 5, Block 1, Monroe addition

Amundsen Construction Inc., to Dexter Fink, Etux, Lot 48, Gunsight Estates phase two

Trinity C. Maycock, Etux, to Peter J. Fleming, Lot 10, Mountainaire Ranchettes first

John P. Montz, to Howard Hansen, Part Lot 1, Block 9, UP Coal Co. fourth addition

Jacob Daniel Callahan, Etux, to New Peak Construction Co. LLC, Lot 5, Block 2, Jefferson School addition

MARCH 2

Coyote Springs Land Co. LLC, to Finance All LLC, NW4SW4 Sec. 35, T-22-N, R-90-W

Coyote Springs Land Co. LLC, to SMV Corp, N2SE4, SW4SE4, Sec. 15, T-22-N, R-90-W

Jeff Wangsgard, to Anthony J. Sloan, Lot 3, Block 6, Country Club Estates second

M & S Enterprises LLC, to High Desert Storage and RV LLC, 2 Parcels SW4 Sec. 23 T-19-N, R-105-W

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.