JUNE 13

Stacy L. Stettler, Trustee, to Kathryn J. Mullins, A Portion Lot 5, Gateway Complex Subdivision

Rick E. Brown, Trustees, to Stevey A. Conder, Etux, Lot 11, Fairway Estates phase one

Olga L. Groutage, to Matthew Werner, Lot 92, Belmont addition

Mark B. Sweet, to Tim Renz, Lot 6, Block 8, Reliance with exception

Sandra Garrey, to Swanson1127, LLC, Pt. Lots 7-8, Block 3, Frullo addition

JUNE 14

Larry P. Ivie, Etal, to The Lazy S 4 Ranch, LLC, Lot 5, Section 6, T-25-N, R-105-W

Gary J. Thayn, to Gerald W. Miller, Etux, Lot 124, Clear View Estates phase two

JUNE 15

Tonya M. Zumwalt, Etal, to Shane M. Potter, Lot 13, Block 3, Paxton Webb addition

Leonardo Ferreira, Etal, to Melissa O. Alvarado, Etvir, Lot 10, Hunter’s Ridge Subdivision phase one

Michael Maloney, to Kurtis E. Babel, Pt. Lots 5-6, Block 16, original RS

Hilltop Baptist Church, to Monte R. Anderson, Etux, A Parcel Sec. 32-T-19-N, R-111-W

Bonnie Coletti, Trustees, to Jared James, Lot 14, Block 8, Pioneer addition

Annette L. Cordier, Etvir, to Carrie A. Piazza, Lot 20, Hitching Post Heights addition

William Wells, Etal, to Sarah M. Kovach, Lot 69, Clearview Acres Subdivision first

JUNE 18

Max R. Martinez, to Bradley Russell, Lot 72, Windriver addition phase two

Sweetwater County Landholdings LLC, to Bryan Hunt, Etal, Lot 52, North Park Village phase two

JUNE 20

Joshua W. Nelson, Etux, to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., Lot 6, Block 7, Imperial Heights addition

Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., to Lance S. Mattson, Same As Above

Janet L. H. Smallwood, to Stephen B. Brumbach, Lot 4, Block 5, Carson addition

Larry F. Gil, to Cecilia Gil, Easterly 73’ Lots 1-2, Block 22, Central

Coal & Coke Company’s 2nd addition

Andrew Mazharian, to Helen Silvers, Lot 7, Morningside at RS phase one

JUNE 21

Basin Land Co. Ltd. , to Finance All LLC, SW4SE4 Sec. 1, T-22-N, R-97-W

Shelli Roy, to McKenzie Lynn Legault, Lot 5, Morningside at RS phase one

Amundsen Construction Inc., to Brace Robinson, Etux, Lot 42, Gunsight Estates phase two

JUNE 22

Clyde Sherman, Jr., Etux, to Gerald L. Williams, South Pt. Lot 5, Block 25, original RS

Gary N. Pallesen, Trustees, to Robert Lyn Stoll, Etux, 2 Parcels NE4SW4 Sec 22, T-12-N, R-109-W

Thomas J. Dickman, Etal, to Chong Li, Etux, Lot 4, Estates at the Wind Rivers 2nd addition

M. Victoria Schwartz, to Megan R. Gabol, Pt. Lots 5-6, Block 1, Wardell addition

JUNE 25

Stephen M. Turney, Etal, to Proverbs Real Estate LLC, NW4SE4 Sec. 3, T-22-N, R-90-W

David A. Roth, Etal, to Briauna Hart, Lot 29, Block 5, Bicentennial addition

Adam Crozier, to Adam Crozier, Etux, Lot 1, Block 7, UP Coal Co. fourth addition

Sweetwater County Landholdings LLC, to Sarah Denali, Lot 67, Northpark Village phase two

Streeter Ranch & Ranch Management LLC, to Ruby Knolls LLC, parcels in Section 25, T-22-N, R-93-W

Edward Radovanic, Etal, to Nick Mamalis, Etal, Lot 5, Block 11, Jackson Heights addition

Triple A & W Properties LLC A. Martin Carollo, III, Etux, Pt. SW4NW4 Sec. 23, T-18-N, R-107-W

JUNE 26

Alicia Hamilton, to Michael Boodleman, Etux, Parts Sec. 23, T-25-N, R-106-W

Michael W. Boodleman, to Breana K. Lee, Etal, Lot 130, Summit View Estates phase three

Samuel L. Bailey, Jr. , to Erica Heidi Husse, Lot 19, Belmont addition

JUNE 27

Richard Karl Klein, to Richard Zambrana, Etux, Lot 9, Block 5, Colony Coal Co. addition

Crider Rentals LLC, to Casey D. Johnson, Etux, Lot 8, Pt. Lot 6, UPRR 1919 1st Tract D

Terry A. Drake, Etal, to Kirby Degraw, Etal, Lot 19, Tract Amend Hickok with exception

JUNE 28

Nickel/Jones Inc., to Dale V. Hayes, E2NW4 Sec. 7, T-22-N, R-92-W

Michael B. Alley, to Self Properties LLC, Easterly ½ Lot 5, Block 9, Original RS

Head N for the Sun LLC, to Gary Nicholas, West ½ Lots 27 & 26, North 20’ of West

½ Lot 25, Central Coal & Coke Co. first

Guido S. Azzopardi, to Mitchell J. Hodges, Lots 1-3, Block 16, Crocker addition and adjacent tract

J. Steve Perry, Etal, to Beth A. Adesina, Etvir, Lot 13, Cedar Ridge Subdivision

Guild Mortgage Company, to Housing & Urban Development, Lot 4, Block 8, El Rancho Estates first

Cecilio E. Zarate, to Ana M. Quezada Guzman, Lot 8, Block 6, Springland addition

Frank Matthew Vankam, Etal, to Hugh L. Frommel, IV, Etux, Lot 8, Veterans Park Subdivision

JUNE 29

Rodney R. Dollar, Jr., Etal, to Rodney R. Dollar, Jr., Lot 14, Block 3, Pryde addition

Morgan Renai Wire, to Dallas D. Scott, Lot 62, Fairway Estates Subdivision

Mary Lair, to Kenneth G. Comstock, Etux, Lot 5, Block 2, Mountainaire second

Cecilia Gil, to Larry F. Gil, Easterly 73’ Lots 1-2, Block 22, Central

Coal & Coke Co. 2nd addition

James H. Caldwell, Etux, to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., Lot 40, Fairway Estates phase four

Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., to Curtis M. Apel, Etux, Lot 40, Fairway Estates phase four

Amundsen Construction Inc., to Marko Greulich, Etux, Lot 6, Block 4, Hunters Preserve PUD

Tasha M. Sparks, to Dylan J. Bear, Lot 28, Johnson addition corrective PUD

JULY 2

Buckley Hubert, Etal, to Jordell Brady, Lot 5, Block 5, Green River Rancho addition

Gloria Scott, Trustee, to Willow Springs Properties LLC, A Parcel SE4SW4 Sec. 34, T-19-N, R-105-W

Christopher M. Jereb, to Katherine M. Hughart, Lot 3, Block 50, UPRR third RS

Todd Sheldon, Etux, to Todd A.W. Lacore, Lot 7, Block 2, Country Club Estates 8th

Lee Fronapfel, to Jacques A. Denker, Etux, Lot 25, White Mountain Country Estates fourth

JULY 3

Castle Rock Special Hospital Dist., to Kelly Melvin, A Parcel SW4 Sec. 27, T-18-N, R-107-W

Terry L. Kellhofer, II, Etux, to Thomas L. Arnold, Etux, Lot 5, Block 1, Mansface Canyon II

Randy B. Call, Etux, to Juan Manuel Ramos, Etux, Lot 10, Block 4, Clearview Acres 3rd

James A. Lee, to Searle Bros. Construction Co., Lot 12, Block 11, Mountainaire 5th

JULY 5

Bruce W. Pivic, Etux, to Bruce William Pivic, Trustees, Lot 5, Pt. Lots 6-7, Block 8, Prairie addition

JULY 6

Scott M. Gaffey, Etux, to Terry L. Kellhofer, II, Etal, Lot 5, South Park addition

Margaret Buh, to Eric M. Shantz, Lot 5, Block 1, Riverside addition

Ryan C. Spalding, Etal, to Carla Romero-Erlanson, Etvir, Lot 30, The Bluffs second

Jason M. Brown, to Daniel J. Hall, Etux, Lot 6, Block 2, Vail & Lawrence addition

Kip Archie, Etal, to Thomas Drew Crichton, Lot 3, Block 13, Pilot Butte addition

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.