DEC. 2

Coyote Springs Land Co. LLC to Ruth W. Steen, Trustee, SE4 Sec. 23, T-22-N, R-90-W.

Basin Land Co. Ltd. to SMV Corp., SE4 Sec. 17, & W2SW4 Sec. 21, T-23-N, R-90-W.

Eric G. Richards, Etal to Donna Ray Teeples, Trustee, A Portion Lot 2, Block 2, North Addition.

Scott Ranieri, Etal to Jerad L. Park, Lot 6, Block 40, UPRR 2nd RS.

Eva E. Peroulis to B.A.B. Investments LLC, Lot 3, Block 16, UPRR 1st RS.

DEC. 4

Mechamation LLC to Travis Manus, Lot 21, Block 2, Apache Hills PUD.

MTW Properties LLC to Travis Manus, Lot 28, Block 2, Apache Hills PUD.

Mechamation LLC to Travis Manus, Lot 29, Block 2, Apache Hills PUD.

Mechamation LLC to Travis Manus, Lot 17, Block 2, Apache Hills PUD.

MTW Properties LLC to Travis Manus, Lot 18, Block 2, Apache Hills PUD.

DEC. 5

Mitchell T. Jordan to Donna L. Thurmon, Lot 11, Block 4, Colony Coal Addition.

Carol Tirre, Etal to Bandit Properties LLC, Lot 24, Block 2, Brooks Addition.

Fred R. Trujillo to Robert R. Gahley, Etal, Lots 7-11, Block 6, Lots 1-3, Block 10 and adjacent alley, Pt. Lots 1, 11-12, Block 7 and Lots Lot 1, Pt. Lots 2-3, Pt 9-10 adjacent Lots 11-12, Block 11 and adjacent alley and Vacated Pt. Lincoln Street and Second Street, Jamestown Addition.

Todd James Redmon, Etux  to Cameron D. Leavitt, Etux, Lot 2, Block 4, Kingsborough Addition.

Cody Wayne Henley, Etux to Thomas Johnathen Miller, Etux Lot 5, Block 4, Laramie Addition.

DEC. 6

Smart Dwellings LLC to Marian J. Remington, Lot 24, City’s Edge Subdivision.

Carol A. Stoeger, Trustee to Robert E. Yothers Jr., Etux, Lot 13, Block 4, Glenarms 2nd Addition.

Tamara L. Tremilling-Mills, Etal to Casie D. Tremelling, Lot 7, Fox Run Subdivision phase two.

Gary L. Collins II, Etal to Tamara L. Tremelling-Mills, Lot 53, Summit View Estates phase two.

DEC. 9

Joan Lamorie, Etal  to Klinton B. Gilpin, Etal, Lot 2, Block 2, UP Coal Co 4th.

Travis L. Tomison to Dwaine K. Shafe Jr., Etux, Lot 6, Block 2, Country Club Estates 5th.

Joseph R. Bravo Trust to Bobby Joe Clyde Garris, Etux, A Tr. SW4 Sec. 28, T-20-N. R-102-W.

Bonnie Berry to Elihu R. Dymock, Lot 42, Hillside Height Addition.

Amundsen Construction Inc. to Terry A. Drake, Etal, Lot 96, Gunsight Estates phase three.

Stephen R. Monk, Etux to Jeiremy Gomez, Lot 4, Southerly ½ Lot 3, Block 4, Trona Heights Plat A.

DEC. 10

Timothy Babbitt, Etal to Travis L. Tomison, Lot 122, Umbria Addition phase six.

George A. Coggle to Kraig Ray Blackburn, Etux, Lot 25, Estates at the Wind Rivers.

Gary Wickersham, Etal to Ronald R. Justus, Jr., Etux, Lot 26, Replat Tr. A, Windriver 2nd Addition.

Nevada Wayne Amack, Etal to Bryce Hansen, Etux, Lot 137, Windriver Addition phase two.

Jeffrey I. Spicher, Etal to Travis Toomer, Etux, Lot 8, Block 3, County Club Estates 7th.

Albert E. Morgan to Serendipitous Endeavours LLC, Lot 7, Block 4, Original RS.

Thomas A. Mustain, Etal to Stephen Mustain, Pt. Lots 1-3, Block 5, UPRR 2nd GR.

DEC. 11

Harry Horn, Etux to Todd James Horn, Etux, Lot 42, Mountainaire Ranchettes 1st.

Rock N Green Remodeling LLC to Susanna W. Webb, Lot 4, Block 7, Hutton Heights 3rd.

DEC. 12

Jacqulyn Lavake to Derek R. Mills, Lot 2, Block 2, Fremont Addition.

DEC. 13

Jadeth O. Sherratt, Etal to Eric J. Nations, Etux, Lot 63, Stonebrook Estates phase two.

Providence Properties LLC to Lloyd Holdings LLC, A Parcel W2SW4 Sec 34, T-19-N, R-105-W.

Mechamation LLC to Blake Manus, Lot 36, Block 2, Amend. Apache Hills PUD.

MTW Properties LLC to Blake Manus, Lot 22, Block 3, Amend. Apache Hills PUD.

DEC. 16

Steve Casey, Etux to Steve Casey, Trustees, Lot 32, Estates at the Wind Rivers 2nd.

All Finance LLC to Marc Elliott Blitz, SW4NE4 Sec. 25, T-22-N, R-90-W.

All Finance LLC to Marc Elliott Blitz, NW4NW4 Sec. 17, T-22-N, R-90-W.

Kelly Katherine Brown to Kelly K. Brown, Lot 5, Block 3, Carson Addition.

Joshua Hyde to Brandon L. Meradith, Lot 9, Skyview Estates 6th Addition.

Jean F. Pivik, Trustee to Justin L. Agerton, Etux, Lot 5, Block 13, Prairie Addition.

Juanita R. Engen to Blake Manus, Pt. Lot 45 and Lot 46, Century West 2nd.

Justin L. Agerton, Etal to Michael John Willmore, Lot 10, block 3, Country Club Estates 8th.

DEC. 17

Keith A. Carnahan, Etal to Edward Sabourin, Etux, Lot 1, Canyon View Estates.

Richard A. Boettcher Jr., Etux to Gary G. Pedri, Trustees, Pt. Lot 39, Upland Addition.

Alfredo G. Sing, Etal to John Garrett Zevenbergen, Lot 12, Hillside Heights Addition.

Ivan B. Banks, Trustees to David C. Hayes, Etal, Lot 15, Block 2, Pilot Butte Addition.

Richard A. Bergandi, Etux to Jason Pooler, Lot 27, Cimarron Addition.

Aspen Springs to Roserock Holdings LLC, A Tr. Lot 7, Sec. 7, T-18-N, R-107-W with exceptions.

Amber L. Malone to Amber L. Malone, Lot 4, Block 8, UPRR 1st RS.

Gregory A. Buel to Gregory A. Buel, Etux, Lot 8, Block 3, Colony Coal Co. Addition.

DEC. 18

Tiki Properties III LLC to White’s Real Estate & Development LLC, Lot 3, Block 20, Original RS.

Warren Winner to Glenn M. Picco, Etux, Lot 14, Block 2, Carson Addition.

Stephen Fisher, Etal to Alyssa M. Allen, Etal, Pt. Lot 8, Block 9 UP Coal 4th with exceptions.

Randy J. Moore, Etal to Chrisilla Moore, Lot 51, White Mountain Estates 1st Addition.

DEC. 19

Scott F. Behunin, Etal to Scott F. Behunin, Lot 27, Upland Addition.

Steven P. West to K Street LLC, Lot 6, Block 8, North Addition.

Ray-Lyn LLC to Francisco Javier Trejo, Etal, Lot 8, High Country Estates phase one.

Smart Dwellings LLC to Michael C. Padilla, Etux, Lot 20, City’s Edge Subdivision.

Michael C. Padilla, Etal to Kaleb D. Boren, Etux, Lot 5, Block 3, Laramie Addition.

First Choice Holdings LLC to Providence Properties LLC, A Parcel NE4 Sec 22, & A Parcel NW4 Sec. 23, T-19-N, R-105-W.

DEC. 20

Rock N Green Remodeling LLC to Tyson Mele, Etux, Lot 14, Block 3, Paxton Webb Addition.

Yvonne Passey, Etal to Roque C. Magana, Etal, Lot 2, Block 2, CY Addition.

Londa Rae Porenta, Trustee to Robert Raymond Joseph Wilmetti, Lot 21, Block 10, Hutton Heights 4th.

David W. Taylor, Etux to David W. Taylor, Etal, Lot 2, Block 2, Hospital Addition.

Amundsen Construction Inc. to Jeffrey M. Green, Etux, Lot 104, Gunsight Estates phase three.

Brian Quick, Etal to Jason D. Vallejos, Etux, Lot 4, Block 1, Hutton Heights 7th.

DEC. 23

Ryan Lujan Grieger to Magdiel G. Gomez, Etal, Lot 4, City’s Edge Subdivision.

Edward H. Parkinson to Kathryn M. Erskine, S2NW4 Sec. 13, T-24-N, N-90-W.

Bryce Hansen, Etal to Holdin J. Muniz, Lot 23, Windriver Addition phase three.

New Peak Land Development LLC to New Peak Construction Co. LLC, Lot 16, Lynn Subdivision.

DEC. 26

Christopher Shassetz, Etal to Adam Lincoln, Lot 8, Block 2, County Club Estates 8th.

Harman Management Corp. to Harman Managers Investment LP, A Parcel S2 Sec. 33, T-19-N, R-105-W.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.