APRIL 10

Coyote Springs Land Co. LLC, to Finance All LLC, NW4 Sec. 1, T-21-N, R-90-W

Kasey L. Egbert, to Ricky Joe Pierce, Lot 2, Block 1, Indian Knolls Subdivision

Dalton T. Buller, Etal, to Dalton T. Buller, Etux, Lot 10, Block 7, Prospect Heights addition

Charles W. Upchurch, Etal, to Lane M. Caldwell, Etal, Lot 18, The Bluffs second

APRIL 11

Daniel Convirs, Etal, to Kasey L. Egbert, Lot 46, Northpark Village phase one

Dennis L. Brady, Trustee, to Marcus B. Petersen, Etux, Lot 1, Block 7, Valley View addition and Parcel A of the B &B addition

Ferron Lee Thomas, to Clint Dana, Lot 24, Hillside Heights addition

APRIL 12

Terry A. Drake, Etal, to Jenece Parker, Lot 58, Northpark Village phase two

Mainline Construction Inc. , to Mark J. Berning, Etvir, Lot 86, Northpark Village phase two

Searle Bros. Construction Co. , to Kenley Vasa, Lot 3, Block 16, El Rancho Estates second

Northpark LLC, to Nathan Q. Bingham, Lot 57, Northpark Village phase two

Marcus L. Hernandez, Etal, to Jeffery O. Winner, Lot 10, Block 20, Central Coal & Coke Company’s second addition

Arlen L. Baca, Etal, to Kyle J. McCrann, Lot 10, Block 3, Laramie addition

APRIL 15

Stephanie Yenger, to Zachary Neil Huber, Lot 30, Summit View East phase one

RMS Investments LLC, to Tannar T. Hanks, Etux, A Tr. SW4NE4 Sec. 23, T-18-N, R-107 & Pt. Tract D, UPRR First 1919 addition

Andrew J. Kort, to Chance Youngblood, Etux, Lot 5, Northpark Village phase two

Roy A. Jackson, Etux, to Roy A. Jackson, Trustees, Lot 13, Block 5, Century West first

Willie B. Middlemas, to John Brock, Lot 2, Block 3, Imperial Heights addition

Dan Johnson, Etal, to Marcus L. Hernendez, Etux, Lot 8, Block 2, Bicentennial addition

APRIL 16

Kari Moneyhun, Trustee, to Diane Marie Mangum, Lot 19, Block 2, Pryde addition

John F. Arnoldi, Etal, to Robert Ryan DeBernardi, Etux, Lot 12, Est.at Whispering Pines phase one

Double J. Development LLC, to Factory Homes Wyoming LLC, Lot 11, Double J Subdivision

Factory Homes Wyoming LLC, to Justin Kenneth Evans, Etux, Lot 11, Double J Subdivision

William L. Fischer, to William L. Fischer Trust, NW4NW4, Sec. 15, T-22-N, R-96-W

William L. Fischer, to William L Fischer Trust, NE4NE4, Sec. 23, T-22-N, R-91-W

New Peak Land Development LLC, to New Peak Construction Co. LLC, Lot 12, Lynn Subdivision

APRIL 17

New Peak Land Development LLC, to New Peak Construction Co. LLC, Lot 13, Lynn Subdivision

Robert W. Bolles, Etal, to Julian E. Martinez, Lot 134, Summit View East phase two

Jacob R. Spellman, to Jacob R. Spellman, Etux, Lot 4, Block 5, Bridger addition

APRIL 18

Reginald Alcorn, Etal, to Kenneth Johnson, Lot 4, Block 5, Century West first

Milton Ray Lee, Jr., to Kole Michael Case, Lots 1-2, Block 3, Rio Vista second

John F. Taylor, Etux, to Chase Thomas Sherman, Lot 42, Riverbend addition

Wayne Hoffman, Etux, to Southland Royalty Company LLC, NE4NW4 Sec. 25, T-22-N, R-93-W

APRIL 19

Robert Wayne Jensen, to Tricia Ann Jensen, Lot 10, Amend. Hickok addition Tract C

APRIL 22

Steven P. Spence, Trustee, to Alan Zanetti, Lot 12, Block 2, Century West first

Eunice F. Farrell, to Mark Magagna, Etux, Lot 2, Block 4, Beverly Hills addition

Aaron W. Hager, Etal, to Aaron W. Hager, Etux, Lot 13, Pronghorn Estates Subdivision

Wayman C. Bell, Jr., to Christopher G. Nelson, Pt. Lots 5-6, Block 1, Hutton Heights second

John H. E. Thorp, Trustee, to Martin Clemens Bloch, SE4SW4 Sec. 25, T-20-N, R-96-W

APRIL 23

Donald K. Tucker, Etux, to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., Lot 7, Sunrise I addition

Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc. , to Aaron Sandoval, Lot 7, Sunrise I addition

Troy T. Weaver, Etal, to Johnny Zhong, Etux, Lot 110, Stonebrook Estates phase three

APRIL 24

Gary Pastor, Etux, to Gary G. Pastor, Trustees, Lot 6, The Bluffs Executive Estates

APRIL 25

Andre Layson, Etal, to Ramiro Holguin-Arzola, Lot 18, Summit View East phase one

Joseph P. Moore, Etal, to Loye D. Williams II, Etux, A Tr. NW4 Sec. 33, T-19-N, R-105-W

Mark R. Hensley, Etal, to Justin P. Brunetti, Lot 17, Block 7, Hutton Heights fourth addition

APRIL 26

Commerce Centre LLC, to N.C. Inc., Condo Unit 1, Building B, Commerce Centre Condominium Map Revision No. 2

Rebecca A. Lewis, Etal, to Rebecca A. Downs Lewis, Etal, Lot 13, Fox Run Subdivision phase three

Jace E. Stevenson, to Troy Weaver, Lot 4, N 2 ½ ft. Lot 5, Beverly Hills, addition

Dean C. Dawes, Etux, to Robert Rene Ross, Etux, Lot 24, Block 4, Laramie addition

APRIL 29

Shane A. Lewis, to Thomas L. Collier, Etux, Lot 8, Estates at the Wind Rivers second

All Finance LLC, to Michael Shafer, Etal, SE4SW4 Sec. 7, T-22-N, R-96-W

All Finance LLC, to Michael Shafer, Etal, SW4SW4 Sec. 7, T-22-N, R-96-W

Lucinda K. Kasper, Etvir, to Rolando Galvan Valdez, Lot 19, Hitching Post Heights addition

Brian J. Hull, Etal, to Juanita Jackson, Lot 409, Cedar Springs Subdivision phase four

Misty D. Bomba, to Montgomery Carlisle, Etux, Lot 1, Mountain High Estates

APRIL 30

Stagecoach LLC, to Stagecoach LLC, A Tr. Sec. 22, T-19-N, R-105- W

Hakan P. Backman, Etal, to Jensen Levitt, Lot 107, Stonebrook Estates phase three

GreenBridge Holdings LLC, to Margaret Ann Keesler, S2SW4 Sec. 33, T-22-N, R-91-N

Michelle L. Carr, to Christopher Vasquez, Parcel #, Lot 1, Block 2, Century West first

Roy Michael Prater, to Ruben Martinez, A Parcel Sec. 22, T-25-N, R-106-W

MAY 1

Craig A. Frazier, to The M Properties LLC, A Portion Lot 2, Block 26, Original RS

Kaycee C. Hodges, to Alexandra C. Womack, Lot 24, Morningside at RS phase one

Frank L. Pirtz, Trustee, to LPC Properties LLC, A Portion Lot 9, Mountainaire fourth

Kelly R. Mortensen, to Michael Trefethen, Etux, Lot 3, Block 7, Jackson Heights addition

Nancy C. Cyr, to Lawrence Cyr, S2SE4 Sec. 35, T-24-N, R-91-W

Peggy McKenzie, Etal, to Richard A. Rosene, Etux, Lot 4, Block 4, Glenarms second addition

MAY 2

Fern LLC, to RCT Enterprises Inc., A Parcel SW4 Sec. 29, T-19-N, R-111-W with exception and 20’ wide strip

Fern LLC, to RCT Enterprises Inc., A Parcel SW4 Sec. 29, T-19-N, R-111-W

Fern LLC, to RCT Enterprises Inc., A Parcel SW4 Sec. 29, T-19-N, R-111-W

Mark Harrison, to Southland Royalty Company LLC, SE4NE4 Sec 11, T-22-N, R-92-W

MAY 3

Ivan R. Whetten, Etux, to Cory Searle, Lot 22, Cedar Ridge Subdivision

Nationstar Mortgage LLC, to Dewayne L. Herren, Lot 2, Block 2, Hutton Heights eighth addition

Dewayne L. Herren, to Dewayne L. Herren, Etux, Lot 2, Block 2, Hutton Heights eighth addition

Brooke Butcher, Etal, to Raymond T. Anderson, Etal, Lot 7, Clearview Estates addition

Wyoming Ranch Company LLC, to Atoor Babazadeh, Etal, SE4SE4 Sec. 25, T-21-N, R-91-W

Wyoming Ranch Company LLC, to Atoor Babazadeh, Etal, SW4SE4 Sec. 25, T-21-N, R-91-W

Kael Lee Jasperson, Etux, to Kael Lee Jasperson, Trustees, A Parcel E2W2 Sec 8, T-19-N, R-107-W

Blue Acre LLC, to Joseph A. Krendel, Etal, SW4NW4, Sec 29, T-23-N, R-90-W

Thomas W. Andrews, Etux, to Jose Andicoechea, Etal, Lot 54, Clearview Acres first

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.