JUNE 28

Nickel/Jones Inc., to Dale V. Hayes, E2NW4 Sec. 7, T-22-N, R-92-W

Michael B. Alley, to Self Properties LLC, Easterly ½ Lot 5, Block 9, Original RS

Head N for the Sun LLC, to Gary Nicholas, West ½ Lots 27 & 26, North 20’ of West

½ Lot 25, Central Coal & Coke Co. 1st

Guido S. Azzopardi, to Mitchell J. Hodges, Lots 1-3, Block 16, Crocker addition & Adj. Tr.

J. Steve Perry, Etal, to Beth A. Adesina, Etvir, Lot 13, Cedar Ridge Subdivision

Guild Mortgage Company, to Housing & Urban Development, Lot 4, Block 8, El Rancho Estates 1st

Cecilio E. Zarate, to Ana M. Quezada Guzman, Lot 8, Block 6, Springland addition

Frank Matthew Vankam, Etal, to Hugh L. Frommel, IV, Etux, Lot 8, Veterans Park Subdivision

JUNE 29

Rodney R. Dollar, Jr., Etal, to Rodney R. Dollar, Jr., Lot 14, Block 3, Pryde addition

Morgan Renai Wire, to Dallas D. Scott, Lot 62, Fairway Estates Subdivision

Mary Lair, to Kenneth G. Comstock, Etux, Lot 5, Block 2, Mountainaire 2nd

Cecilia Gil, to Larry F. Gil, Easterly 73’ Lots 1-2, Block 22, Central

Coal & Coke Co. 2nd addition

James H. Caldwell, Etux, to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., Lot 40, Fairway Estates phase four

Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., to Curtis M. Apel, Etux, Same As Above

Amundsen Construction Inc., to Marko Greulich, Etux, Lot 6, Block 4, Hunters Preserve PUD

Tasha M. Sparks, to Dylan J. Bear, Lot 28, Johnson Add. Corrective PUD

JULY 2

Buckley Hubert, Etal, to Jordell Brady , Lot 5, Block 5, Green River Rancho addition

Gloria Scott, Trustee, to Willow Springs Properties LLC, A Parcel SE4SW4 Sec. 34, T-19-N, R-105-W

Christopher M. Jereb, to Katherine M. Hughart, Lot 3, Block 50, UPRR 3rd RS

Todd Sheldon, Etux, to Todd A.W. Lacore, Lot 7, Block 2, Country Club Estates 8thh

Lee Fronapfel, to Jacques A. Denker, Etux, Lot 25, White Mountain Country Est. 4th

JULY 3

Castle Rock Special Hospital Dist., to Kelly Melvin, A Parcel SW4 Sec. 27, T-18-N, R-107-W

Terry L. Kellhofer, II, Etux, to Thomas L. Arnold, Etux, Lot 5, Block 1, Mansface Canyon II

Randy B. Call, Etux, to Juan Manuel Ramos, Etux, Lot 10, Block 4, Clearview Acres 3rd

James A. Lee, to Searle Bros. Construction Co., Lot 12, Block 11, Mountainaire 5th

JULY 5

Bruce W. Pivic, Etux, to Bruce William Pivic, Trustees, Lot 5, Pt. Lots 6-7, Block 8, Prairie addition

JULU 6

Scott M. Gaffey, Etux, to Terry L. Kellhofer, II, Etal, Lot 5, South Park addition

Margaret Buh, to Eric M. Shantz, Lot 5, Block 1, Riverside addition

Ryan C. Spalding, Etal, to Carla Romero-Erlanson, Etvir, Lot 30, The Bluffs 2nd

Jason M. Brown, to Daniel J. Hall, Etux, Lot 6, Block 2, Vail & Lawrence addition

Kip Archie, Etal, to Thomas Drew Crichton, Lot 3, Block 13, Pilot Butte addition

JULY 9

Darrell R. Rasdall, to Darrell R. Rasdall, A Parcel NE4 Sec 27, T-19-N, R-105-W

Frank A. Robertson, Etal, to Ryan Nicholas Bowler, Etux, Lot 84, Umbria Addition phase five

Jonas J. Haliburton, Etal, to Teresa Renan Eaton, Lot 33, Hitching Post Heights addition

JULY 10

New Peak Land Development LLC, to New Peak Construction Company, Lot 15, Lynn Subdivision

M & R Development LLC, to Kurtis L. Gillins, Etal, Lot 19, City’s Edge Subdivision

JULY 12

Jacklynn R. Cook, to Anthony Morgan, Etux, Lot 2, Block 7, Valley View addition

JULY 13

Mainline Construction Inc., to Victor M. Salazar, Etux, Lot 70, Northpark Village phase two

Ed Markham, Etux, to Edward E. Markham, Trustees, Lot 1, Echo Pointe Sub & Adj. Tr. & Lot 2 Block 8,

Clark Addition

Clifford Ramey, Trustee, to Proverbs Real Estate LLC, SW4NW4 Sec. 25, T-24-N, R-90-W

JULY 16

Mark A. Turnbull, Etal, to Christopher Daniel Finstad, Lot 25, Block 2, Kingsborough addition

Kathryn I. Oaks, Trustee, to Proverbs Real Estate LLC, SW4NW4, NW4NW4 Sec. 21, T-24-N,

R-90-W

Alan Eugene Selway, to Dominic J. Carroll, Lot 12, Block 4, Glenarms 1st addition

Dusty Fletcher, Etux, to Dusty L. Fletcher, Trustees, Lot 5, Block 9, Mountainaire 5th

James L. Hyatt, Etal, to Jonas Haliburton, Etux, Lot 31, Rimrock West addition phase three

Don T. Lund, Etux, to Lund Holdings LLC, Lots 10-12, Block 3, Original RS

JULY 17

Jody L. Winter, to Sandra L. Tull, Lot 10, Mesa Addition

Lucille Murphy, to Robert Rasmusssen, A Parcel SE4SE4 Sec. 32, T-19-N, R-105-W

David W. Dillon, Trustees, to RMS Investments LLC, Part Tract D, UPRR 1919 1st addition

JULY 18

Rose Marie Hope Wall, to Darin D. Smith, SE4 & NE4 Sec. 17, T-22-N, R-96-W

Sweetwater County Landholdings LLC, to Terry A. Drake, Etal, Lot 58, Northpark Village phase two

Halliburton Real Estate Services Inc., to Dale Riley, Etal, Lot 11, Sweetwater Downs Sub. phase one

Wells Fargo Bank N.A. , to Housing & Urban Development, Lot 3, Block 2, Country Club Estates

Amundsen Construction Inc., to James Hopson, Lot 5, Block 4, Hunters Preserve PUD

JULY 19

Torrey N. Hix, Etal, to Kristopher S. Nelson, Etal, Lot 22, Deer Ridge Estates Subdivision

Nathan P. Higgins, Etal, to Jonathon O. Belcher, Lot 26, Block 6, Glenarms 2nd addition

JULY 20

Clarence Tiller, Etux, to Clarence Tiller, Trustees, A Parcel NE4 Sec. 27, T-19-N, R-105-W

Michael Begovich, Etal, to Melvin Douglas Carlson, Etux, Lot 5, Block 3, Pryde addition

Basin Land Co. Ltd., to Janet Fronek, N2SW4 Sec. 5, T-21-N, R-96-W

Karen B. Hatch, Trustee, to Brad Cox, Etux, Lot 24, Clearview Estates addition

Tyrel K. Kennedy, Etal, to David G. Rosette, Lot 3, Hunter’s Ridge Sub. phase six

Derrik L. Carlson, to Marco A. Camarillo, Etal, A Tr. SE4, Sec. 26, T-19-N, R-105-W

Joseph Vasco, Etal, to Corey C. Macioszek, Lot 10, Block 5, Carson addition

Arthur H. Holt, to Tyrel K. Kennedy, Etux, Lot 67, Mountainaire Ranchettes 1st

Connie M. Ruiz, Etal, to Thomas Daniel Nations,

Janet M. James, Etal, to Steven Johnson, Lot 11, Block 1, North Add. w/ lot extension

JULY 23

Melvin G. Wallendorff, Etux, to Stuart C. Darif, Etux, Lot 13, Hunter’s Ridge Sub. phase five

James Paulson, Etal, to Billy Jeppesen, Etux, Southerly 90’ Lot 6, Block 3, UPRR 2nd

Ronald G. Gatti, Etal, to Jeremy Main, Etux, Lot 3, Hunter’s Ridge Sub. phase three

Amundsen Construction Inc., to Jody Deal, Etux, Lot 71, Gunsight Estates phase two

Christopher A. Griffiths, Etux, to Kenneth W. Cudney, Lot 18, Block 4, Laramie addition

Outlaw Inn Inc., to Outlaw Inn Inc., Tr. NW4 Sec. 23, T-19-N, R-105-W

Outlaw Inn Inc., to Outlaw Inn Inc., Tr. NW4 Sec. 23, T-19-N, R-105-W

JULY 24

Daryl Fellbaum, to RD Construction LLC, Lot 4, Oregon Trails Subdivision phase five

George L. Wiedrich, Trustees, to Ronald A. Halstead, Lot 81, White Mountain Estates 1st addition

JULY 25

Andy Pleasant, Trustee, to A. G. Pleasant Properties LLC, 3 Parcels NW4 Sec. 26, T-18-N, B-107-W

Nathan B. King, to Cody Marquardt Schoonover, Lot 8, The Ridge Addition PUD

Heather Dawn Sherman, to Michael Gordon Haug, Lot 2, Block 3, Kingsborough w/exception

Michael Gordon Haug, Etal, to Michael Gordon Haug, Etal, Same as Above

JULY 26

Dana McMahan, Etal, to Glen O. Reddon, Etux, A Tr. S2N2 Sec. 8, T-17-N, R-103-W

JULY 27

Mary Jane Matthews, to Christian J. Fennewald, Lot 1, Pt. Lot 2, Block 5, Prospects Hts.

George R. Stonebraker, Trustees, to Ron R. Coy, Etux, Lot 7, Block 4, Indian Hills Village 2nd Amend.

Ronald R. Coy, Etux, to Ryan Stallman, Lot 56, Mountainaire Ranchettes 1st

Clinton Sanger, Etal, to Chance W. Cowgar, Etux, Lot 79, Stonebrook Est. phase two Amend.

Chance W. Cowgar, to Christian D. Stewart, Etux, Easterly 47’ Lot 2, Block 38, UPRR 1st

Rhyan A. L. Marchisio, to Richard R. Wright, Lot 10, Block 1, Pryde addition

Greg Boralho, to Shane Fredrickson, Etux, Lot 7, Skyview Estates 6th addition

Kenneth G. Gold, to William Z. Hensley, Lot 1, Block 9, Clearview Acres Sub. 3rd

JULY 30

Gary L. Cukale, Jr., Etal, to Brian Nosich, Lot 13, Block 3, James addition

Regina R. Unzueta, Etal, to Lisa J. Ohnstad, Lot 12, Block 3, Hutton Heights 8th addition

Jeff Wheeler, Etal, to Jason L. Merritt, Etux, Lot 138, Taylor Estates

Coltin Tylka, Etal, to Jason E. Peek, Etux, Lot 169, Windriver addition phase two

Joseph K. Gautreaux, to Jacob A. Lewis, Etux, Lot 15, Ridge addition PUD

Rock N Green Remodeling LLC, to Nanette M. Arnell, Lot 15, Block 8, Glenarms 1st addition

JULY 31

Brady R. Nielsen, to William M. Jurney Lot 100, Summit View East phase two

Courtney C. Cochran, Etal, to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., to Lot 2, Block 2, Country Club Est. 12th

Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., to Lorenzo Webb, to Same As Above

Proverbs Real Estate LLC, to Stephen E. Robbins, to SW4NW4 Sec. 25, T-24-N, R-90-W

Dale E. Payne, Jr., Etal, to Timothy Salazar, to A Parcel W2 Sec. 23, T-19-N, R-105-W

Northpark LLC, to Mainline Construction Inc., to Lot 86, Northpark Village phase two

Michael S. Culver, to James R. Johnson, Etux, to Lot 66, Umbria addition phase four

AUG. 1

Steven Adams, Etal, to Morgan R. Wire, to Lot 1, Hunters Ridge Subdivision phase nine

David O. Rhoades, Etux, to Stephen Wright, Etux, to Lot 17, The Bluffs 2nd

Chad Anthony Hoskins, Etal, to David R. Bear, Etux, to Lot 116, Summit View East phase two

Debra Kay Spicer, Etal, to Cynthia Friel, to Lot 9, Block 1, Country Club Estates 9th

Gene Klapel, to Orlando J. Mendoza, Sr. Etux, to Lot 102, Hillside Heights addition

Douglas R. Uhrig, Trustees, to Douglas R. Uhrig, Etal, to Lot 6, Block 2, Windriver addition

Douglas R. Uhrig, Etal, to Douglas R. Uhrig, Trustees, to Lot 6, Block 2, Windriver addition

Wyoming Ranch Company LLC, to David Welborn, Trustees, to NE4 Sec. 15, T-210N, R-91-W

AUG. 3

Northpark LLC, to Sweetwater County Landholding LLC, to Lot 75, Northpark Village phase two

Rebecca J. McTee, to CJRJ, LLC, to Part of Lot 1, Block 3, Brooks addition

Linda Aileen Brough, to Jared M. Brough, Etux, to Lot 13, Block 1, Bicentennial addition

Carolyn K. Moore, to Travis J. Jenkins, to Lot 46, Hillside Heights addition

Nadelle T. Jones, to Heaven Moss, to Lot 7, Windriver Addition phase three

Bruce E. King, Trustees, to Darrin L. Byrd, to Lots 5-6, Block 5, Mountain Fuel addition

AUG. 8

Richard Burgess Bauder, Etal, to Nichole D. Scott, Trustees, NE4NW4 Sec. 20, T-20-N, R-105-W

Michael Ann (Stolns) Carleton, to Douglas R. Uhrig, Etal, Lot 7, Block 5, Hillside addition

Reef Rolich, Etux, to Dalton T. Buller, Etal, Lot 10, Block 7, Prospect Heights addition

Jeffrey Fritz , to Jeffrey Fritz, Trustee, A Portion Lot 1, Double J Subdivision

Daniel J. Lee, Etal, to Marian Kathy Utzinger, Lot 22, Block 1, Bellview addition

AUG. 9

Timothy James Woodward, Jr., Etal, to Timothy J. Woodward, Trustees, SE4SE4 Sec 7, T-22-N, R-96-W

AUG. 10

Tom Clark, Etux, to Thomas Clark, Lot 8, Lucy Estates

Ryan Pastor, Etal, to Laurie Seefeld, Etvir, Lot 20, Stonebrook Estates phase one

Haden Construction Inc. , to Anthony R. Simpson, Etal, Lot 26, Gunsight Estates phase one

Devon Ralphs, Etal, to Zachary Neil Taylor, Etux, Lot 56, Estates at Whispering Pines Phase

two corrected

Heidi Felix, Etal, to Colton L. Tucker, Etux, Lot 7, Block 10, Hutton Heights 4th add.

Loren H. Nielsen, Etal, to Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., Lot 9, Sweetwater Station addition phase one

Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc., to Devon Ralphs, Etux, Same As Above

AUG. 13

Steven Scott Barrow, Etal, to Brandon A. Hansen, Etux, Lot 4, Belmont Park Subdivision phase two

Cody D. Phillips, to Geddy L. Northrup, Lot 4, Block 1, Glenarms 1st addition

AUG. 14

Shane A. Neher, Etal, to Shane A. Neher, Lot 4, Block 6, Rio Vista 3rd

Ryan J. Johnson, to Jose A. Gonzalez, Lot 15, Block 3, Apache Hills PUD

William H. Dolinar, Trustees, to Aaron Smith, Etux, Lot 6, Davis Ranch Subdivision

Molly S. Brouillette, to James E. Hodder, Lot 23, Block 3, Springland addition

AUG. 15

Town of Granger, to Salvador Maganta Cancino, Lot 83, 1st Resub. Granger Park Sub.

Lori Ann Shuley, to Michael D. Kidd, Lot 28, Rimrock West addition phase three

David Ehlert, Etal, to David Ehlert, Etux, Lot 14, Fox Run Phase IV 2nd Corrective

Haden Construction Inc., to Shawn Marshall, Etux, Lot 32, Gunsight Estates phase one

AUG. 16

Richard A. Kriest, Etux, to Jennifer Kriest, Lot 19, Mountainaire Subdivision 3rd

Phillip L. Johnson, Etux, to Brain A. Ross, Lot 4, Block 10, UPRR 1st RS

Richard Wile, Etal, to Ryan Lee Deakins, Etux, Lot 12, Block 1, Fremont addition

Thomas L. Mullen, Etal Donald L. Centers, Etal, A Parcel NW4 Sec. 29, T-20-N, R-105-W

Alan Brown, Etal, to Ronald A. Urbin, Etux, Lot 113, Umbria Addition phase six

New Peak Land Development LLC, to New Peak Construction Company, Lot 9, Lynn Subdivision

AUG. 17

Carolyn V. Luckey, to Abby R. Meduna, Lots 9-11, Block 2, Crocker addition

Christine M. Thai, Etal, to Samuel A. Mayes, Etal, Lot 323, Cedar Springs Sub. phase three

William P. Garrison, to Mario E. Salazar, Lot 78, Stonebrook Est. phase two, Amend.

Scott Baker, Etal, to Damond Fernengo, Lot 34, Summit View Estates phase one

Barry A. Lorenz, Etal, to Jarrod Hall, Lot 2, Block 6, Country Club Estates 2nd

Patrick J. Dorigatti, Etal, to Timothy J. O’Farrell, Lot 10, Block 8, UP Coal Co. 4th addition

Stacey Lynn Bundy, to Thomas P. Sweeney, Jr., Lot 30, Block 1, Bellview Add. w/except.

Paige M. Garcia, to Ernestina V. McKimm, Lot 53, Stonebrook Est. phase two, amend.

AUG. 20

James E. Taucher, Trustees, to Ryan J. Taucher, Trustee, 5 Parcels SW4 Sec. 25, T-19-N, R-105-W

with exception

Kevin Niel Heyborne, Etal, to David A. Tanner, Etux, Lot 11, White Mountain Est. 1st w/except.

Helen M. Walker, to Helen M. Walker, Trustees, Lot 3, Block 5, Green River Rancho addition

Michael Ralph Simpson, Etux, to Karen A. Simpson, Trustees, Lot 1, Block 1, Country Club Est. 3rd

David Palmer, Etal, to Christopher S. Yeager, Lot 4, Hunter’s Ridge Sub. phase eight

Zachary K. Phelps, Etux, to National Residential Nominee

Services Inc., Lot 43, Summit View East phase one

National Residential Nominee

Services Inc., to Cory Searle, Same As Above

Christopher Shawn Yeager, to Craig Wilk, Etal, Lot 28, Summit View East phase one

AUG. 21

Coyote Springs Land Co., to SMV Corp., NW4 Sec. 27, T-22-N, R-90-W

Smart Dwellings LLC, to Linda J. Curtis, South 40’ Lot 1-2, Block 16, UPRR 1st

Ann M. Poydack, to Craig A. Pierce, A portion Lot 3, Block 7 UPRR 2nd & A

Portion Lot 1, Block 34, UPRR 1st RS

AUG. 22

Sarala D. Sheth, to Sarala D. Sheth, Trustee, Lot 2, Block 1, Pioneer addition

Tommy E. Fossen, Trustees, to Brock E. Lancaster, Lot 9, Block 3, Amend. Apache Hills PUD

AUG. 23

James D. Crisler, Etal, to James D. Crisler, Etux, Lot 6, Mountain Shadows Sub. phase two

AUG. 24

Michael S. Holland, Etux, to Seth Ferrell, Lot 11, Deer Ridge Estates Subdivision

Seth Ferrell, Etux, to Garrett A. Hohler, Etal, Lot 12, Block 1, Carson addition

New Peak Construction Co. LLC, to Nicholas S. Santhuff, Etal, Lot 8, Lynn Subdivision & Adj. 10’ Strip

Superior Lumber Company, to Rhyan A.L. Marchisio, Pt. Lots 4-5, Block 5, Country Club Est. 2nd

Jesse R. Laughter, to Rito Lopez, Etux, Lot 3, Block 5, Edgewater addition

Walter K. Ker, to Christopher A. Griffiths, Etux, Lot 1, Block 1, Hutton Heights 8th addition

Mary P. Taylor, to Noah Lee Gray, Lot 4, Pt. Lot 5, Block 8, Kendall addition

S. Cornell Nate, Etal, to Joel G. Biesheuval, Etal, Lot 12, Block 3, Country Club Est. 10th

Trent S. Sparks, Etal, to Issac E. Howard, III, Etux, Part of Tract A, Springland addition

Fredrick Steven Schwartz, Etal, to Ruben Fernando Gomez, Lot 18, Tract C, Amend. Hickok addition

with exceptions

Deryk J. Groom, Etal, to Deryk J. Groom, Etux, Pt. Lot 10, Lot 11, Central Coal & Coke

Co. 1st addition

John David Jensen, Etal, to Amanda S. Benson, Lot 5, Block 4, Prospect Heights addition

Steven F. Mohr, to First National Bank of Gordon, Lot 16, Wamsutter Industrial Park

AUG. 27

Steven J. Davis, Etux, to Jost T. Bearden, Etal, Lot 4, North 10’ Lot 5, Block 3, Frullo addition

Tamie J. Bond, to Justin C. Fernandez, Etux, Lot 6, Sweetwater Downs phase one

Gregory T. Farnsworth, Etal, to Fredrick S. Schwartz, Etux, Lot 11, Block 1, Mansface Canyon 2nd

Jon T. Rogina, to Alta Marie Wathen, Unit 4-D & Garage 4-D, The Bluffs PUD

Shawn Michael Compton, to Shawn R. Bridges, Lot 71, The Bluffs 2nd

Double G. Construction Inc., to Jessica M. Mendoza, Lot 36, Summit View Estates phase one

AUG. 28

Rodney Shane Griffin, to First Choice Holdings LLC, A parcel NE4 Sec 22 & NW4 Sec 23,

T-19-N, R-105-W & Lot 2, Kum & Go

967 Subdivision

Charlotte F. Zuck, to Trent Witt, Lot 12, Block 1, County Club Est. 6th

AUG. 29

William R. Oleson, Etux, to Harley D. Gonzalez, Etux, Lot 21, Pioneer addition 5th

Sara D. Way, Etal, to Daniel T. Davis, Etal, Lot 35, Block 6, Glenarms 2nd addition

Carla L. Nichols, to Sara D. Way, Etvir, Lot 10, Block 3, Imperial Heights addition

Proverbs Real Estate LLC, to EV Asset LLC, SW4NW4 Sec. 21, T-24-N, R-90-W

Botnan Innovative Mechanical Inc., to Prairie Dog Properties LLC, A Parcel W2 Sec. 26, T-19-N, R-105-W

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.