National High School Finals Rodeo title winners and short go results

Barrel Racing Average

1. (UT) Macee McAllister, St. George, Utah, 51.937

2. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 52.276

3. (SK) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 52.304

4. (CO) Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 52.315

5. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 52.323

6. (ID) Lindsey Peterson, Ogden, Utah, 52.476

7. (OK) Jaiden Wilmoth, Gentry, Ark., 52.511

8. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 52.568

9. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 52.637

10. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 52.659

11. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 52.701

12. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 52.91

13. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 52.992

14. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 53.609

15. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 53.881

16. (SD) Shaw Nelson, Hartford, S.D., 57.124

17. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 57.173

18. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 57.511

19. (KY) Eva Elliott, Henderson, Ky., 58.208

20. (AR) Sadie Biggs, Harrison, Ark., 58.462

Barrel Racing Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Amanda Butler, Payson, Utah, 16.983

2. (OK) Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 17.024

3. (SK) Brooke Lang, Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Can., 17.085

4. (UT) Macee McAllister, St. George, Utah, 17.099

5. (OK) Jaiden Wilmoth, Gentry, Ark., 17.128

6. (CO) Kinlie Brennise, Craig, Colo., 17.227

7. (MT) Shai McDonald, Gardiner, Mont., 17.281

7. (ID) Lindsey Peterson, Ogden, Utah, 17.281

9. (AZ) Serena Hubbell, Patagonia, Ariz., 17.289

10. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 17.32

11. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 17.346

12. (CO) Grace Hill, Peyton, Colo., 17.463

13. (UT) Kamryn Carlsen, Neola, Utah, 17.488

14. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 17.931

15. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 18.351

16. (UT) Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 21.83

17. (SD) Shaw Nelson, Hartford, S.D., 22.332

18. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 22.604

19. (KY) Eva Elliott, Henderson, Ky., 22.761

20. (AR) Sadie Biggs, Harrison, Ark., 22.797

Bareback Riding Average

1. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 232

2. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 226

3. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 220

4. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 219

5. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 218

6. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 214

7. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 210

8. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 209

9. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 208

10. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 206

11. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 203

12. (KS) Colt Eck, Redfield, Kan., 199

13. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 197

14. (CA) Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 190

15. (MT) Sebastian Hotalen, Three Forks, Mont., 180

16. (ID) Wes Shaw, Dietrich, Idaho, 178

17. (WA) RyLee Heath, Okanogan, Wash., 136

18. (SD) Joe Alaniz Jr., Faith, S.D., 129

19. (IA) Sam Wigans, Goldfield, Iowa, 126

19. (CA) Chase Shrode, Grover Beach, Calif., 126

Bareback Riding Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (CO) Keenan Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 82

2. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 78

2. (AZ) JC Mortensen, Paulden, Ariz., 78

4. (UT) Bubba Holcomb, New Harmony, Utah, 76

5. (KS) Colt Eck, Redfield, Kan., 75

5. (KS) Ty Pope, Garnett, Kan., 75

7. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 74

8. (MT) Brice Patterson, Bozeman, Mont., 72

9. (TX) Cole Franks, Clarendon, Texas, 71

9. (MT) Sebastian Hotalen, Three Forks, Mont., 71

11. (WY) Donny Proffit, Diamondville, Wyo., 70

11. (TX) Kolt Dement, Rusk, Texas, 70

13. (AZ) Matt Tuni, Dennehotso, Ariz., 68

14. (MT) Sam Petersen, Helena, Mont., 67

15. (CA) Jacek Frost, Grenada, Calif., 58

16. (ID) Wes Shaw, Dietrich, Idaho, 56

Boys Cutting Average

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 440

2. (TX) Carson Ray, Groveton, Texas, 439

3. (WA) Tice Hiner, Walla Walla, Wash., 433

4. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 429

5. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 428

6. (IA) Henry Dean, Glenwood, Iowa, 425.5

7. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 423

8. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 421.5

9. (AB) Kade Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 421

9. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 421

11. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 419.5

12. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 416

13. (UT) Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 415.5

14. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 413

15. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 411

16. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 405

17. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 285.5

18. (WY) Wes Bray, Casper, Wyo., 283.5

19. (OK) Landon Little, Yukon, Okla., 281

20. (SD) Brandon Volmer, Winner, S.D., 279

Boys Cutting Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Chaser Crouch, Corsicana, Texas, 146

2. (WA) Tice Hiner, Walla Walla, Wash., 145

3. (AB) Kade Christianson, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 144

4. (IA) Henry Dean, Glenwood, Iowa, 143

5. (AZ) Cashton Weidenbener, Queen Creek, Ariz., 142.5

6. (ID) Colt Ramsey, Pinedale, Wyo., 142

7. (TX) Carson Ray, Groveton, Texas, 141

7. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 141

9. (NE) Colten Storer, Arthur, Neb., 138

10. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 132

11. (TX) Brendan Bennett, Notrees, Texas, 131

12. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 130

13. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 129

14. (UT) Dawson Zaharias, Bluffdale, Utah, 128

14. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 128

16. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 126

Breakaway Roping Average

1. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 7.11

2. (TX) Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 7.91

3. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 7.93

4. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 8.26

5. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 9.45

6. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 9.78

7. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 10.57

8. (OH) Bella Corcoran, Adamsville, Pa., 10.98

9. (HI) Kilihea Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 11.59

10. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 12.61

11. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 15.19

12. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 15.34

13. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 19.18

Breakaway Roping Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 2.28

2. (LA) Bailey Mudd, Lake Charles, La., 2.48

3. (TX) Jordi Edens, Gatesville, Texas, 2.61

4. (KS) Hannah Hughes, Fort Scott, Kan., 2.89

5. (MO) Taylor Mason, Marshall, Mo., 2.9

6. (CA) Rylee George, Oakdale, Calif., 3.14

7. (OH) Bella Corcoran, Adamsville, Pa., 3.32

8. (WI) Ella Sander, Steuben, Wis., 3.81

8. (HI) Kilihea Mockchew, Honaunau, Hawaii, 3.81

10. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., 5.76

11. (FL) Britta Strain, Davie, Fla., 8.93

12. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 9.16

13. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 12.15

Bull Riding Average

1. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 148

2. (AB) Quade Hughson, Foremost, Alberta, Can., 145

2. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 145

4. (UT) Brek Sanderson, Cedar City, Utah, 125

5. (SD) Jestyn Woodward, Custer, S.D., 84

6. (AU) Chris Wilson, Parkville, , 83

7. (NM) Clay Garley, Los Lunas, N.M., 80

8. (SC) Kade Stokes, Landrum, S.C., 78

8. (OK) Lukasey Morris, Atoka, Okla., 78

10. (NM) Owen Pruett, Tularosa, N.M., 77

10. (AZ) Jake Dunham, Tucson, Ariz., 77

10. (IA) Bubba Greig, Estherville, Iowa, 77

13. (WY) Wyatt Phelps, Pinedale, Wyo., 76

14. (NM) Joseph Chavez, Moriarty, N.M., 74

14. (OR) Cole Hill, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74

14. (CA) TJ Gray, Klamath Falls, Ore., 74

17. (AZ) Brad Moreno, Kayenta, Ariz., 73

18. (ID) Miles Johnson, Hamer, Idaho, 71

19. (WI) Nathan Pelke, Mondovi, Wis., 70

20. (KY) Brandon Ballard, New Hope, Ky., 69

Bull Riding Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 74

2. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 72

Tie-Down Roping Average

1. (TX) Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 25.37

2. (UT) Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 27.35

3. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 27.76

4. (AZ) Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 27.97

5. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 28.69

6. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 28.87

7. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 29.7

8. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 30.53

9. (TX) Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 30.74

10. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 31.15

11. (IN) Clint Southworth, Bagdad, Ky., 31.28

12. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 31.67

13. (SD) Blase Steffen, Gregory, S.D., 33.43

Tie-Down Roping Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Shad Mayfield, Clovis, N.M., 7.97

2. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 8.07

3. (UT) Braydin Evans, Erda, Utah, 8.1

3. (TX) Kase Bacque, Port Barre, La., 8.1

5. (OR) Trent Sorey, Pendleton, Ore., 8.45

6. (IN) Clint Southworth, Bagdad, Ky., 8.86

7. (AZ) Dean Holyan, Coyote Canyon, N.M., 8.96

8. (ID) Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 10.01

9. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 10.3

10. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 10.47

11. (SD) Blase Steffen, Gregory, S.D., 10.99

12. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 11.38

13. (AB) Jason Smith, Wimborne, Alberta, Can., 12.49

Girls Cutting Average

1. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 444

2. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 442

3. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 438

4. (TX) Ellie Schreck, Murphy, Texas, 435

5. (KS) Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 433.5

6. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 433

7. (CA) Gracie Lopez, Solvang, Calif., 431

8. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 428

9. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 427

10. (OK) Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 426

11. (KS) Kensley Barnett, Oakley, Kan., 425

11. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 425

13. (CO) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 423.5

14. (ND) Kazanne Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D., 422

15. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 420

16. (AB) Reata Schlosser, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 416

16. (TX) Madison Cavness, Marathon, Texas, 416

18. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 413.5

19. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 410.5

20. (MN) Rachel Slathar, Norwood, Minn., 285

20. (CA) Masyn Powers, Escondido, Calif., 285

Girls Cutting Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 150

2. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 147

2. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 147

4. (TX) Hannah King, Baird, Texas, 144.5

5. (TX) Ellie Schreck, Murphy, Texas, 144

6. (KS) Faith Miller, Allen, Kan., 143.5

7. (CA) Gracie Lopez, Solvang, Calif., 143

8. (OK) Kaitlyn Ramer, Sulphur, Okla., 142

9. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 140

9. (KS) Kensley Barnett, Oakley, Kan., 140

11. (HI) Laura Coflin, Pukalani, Hawaii, 139

12. (ND) Kazanne Gjermundson, Marshall, N.D., 137

12. (CO) Trea Allen, Kiowa, Colo., 137

14. (AZ) Avery Shriver, Morristown, Ariz., 136

15. (UT) Taylor Porter, Morgan, Utah, 135

16. (NE) Maddie Stump, Elsmere, Neb., 129

17. (AB) Reata Schlosser, Nanton, Alberta, Can., 128

18. (TX) Madison Cavness, Marathon, Texas, 127

19. (NE) Faith Storer, Sutherland, Neb., 126

Goat Tying Average

1. (OK) Taitum Thomas, Coalgate, Okla., 23.43

2. (UT) Maddie Roche, West Valley City, Utah, 24.15

3. (WY) Brooke Worman, Clearmont, Wyo., 24.17

4. (KS) Kyleigh Winn, Westmoreland, Kan., 24.22

5. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 24.31

6. (AZ) Dakota Keenan, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 24.81

7. (ID) Laynee Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 24.96

8. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 25.5

9. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 25.54

10. (WA) Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 25.68

11. (UT) Keni Labrum, Vernal, Utah, 25.72

12. (CA) Maggie Usher, Santa Ynez, Calif., 25.98

13. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 26.92

14. (OR) Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 27.27

15. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 27.94

Goat Tying Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (AB) Kyla Kelly, Red Deer County, Alberta, Can., 6.85

2. (OK) Taitum Thomas, Coalgate, Okla., 7.54

3. (AZ) Dakota Keenan, San Tan Valley, Ariz., 7.66

4. (ND) Molly Rotenberger, Ludlow, S.D., 7.87

5. (ID) Laynee Gregersen, Malta, Idaho, 8.07

6. (WY) Brooke Worman, Clearmont, Wyo., 8.31

7. (NE) Wacey Day, Fleming, Colo., 8.39

8. (KS) Kyleigh Winn, Westmoreland, Kan., 8.64

9. (WA) Elizabeth Bolich, Mead, Wash., 8.82

10. (UT) Maddie Roche, West Valley City, Utah, 9.05

11. (CA) Maggie Usher, Santa Ynez, Calif., 9.68

12. (UT) Keni Labrum, Vernal, Utah, 10.14

13. (AB) Brooke Swaffield, Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Can., 10.33

14. (OR) Kennedy Buckner, Redmond, Ore., 10.54

15. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 10.88

Pole Bending Average

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 60.626

2. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 60.897

3. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 61.033

4. (IN) Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 61.324

5. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 61.488

6. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 61.632

7. (CO) Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 61.706

8. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 61.747

9. (TX) Aspen Grant, Buna, Texas, 61.962

10. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 61.983

11. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 62.591

12. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 62.745

13. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 62.765

14. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 63.025

15. (WY) Maddie Wolff, Gillette, Wyo., 66.011

16. (IL) Samantha Merrigan, Minooka, Ill., 66.967

17. (LA) Brooklyn Gunter, Sulphur, La., 67.194

18. (ND) Elli Rettinger, New England, N.D., 67.709

19. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 72.8

20. (IA) Chenoa VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 76.118

Pole Bending Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (IN) Maci Zimmerman, New Ross, Ind., 20.087

2. (TX) Reagan Davis, Alto, Texas, 20.233

3. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 20.255

4. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 20.349

5. (OR) Cate Hepper, Fort Klamath, Ore., 20.383

6. (NE) Madison Mills, Eddyville, Neb., 20.409

7. (WI) Morgan Rud, Mondovi, Wis., 20.41

8. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 20.491

9. (CO) Jacobi Larson, Fowler, Colo., 20.592

10. (TX) Aspen Grant, Buna, Texas, 20.79

11. (SK) Cassidy Weber, Carlyle, Saskatchewan, Can., 20.875

12. (OK) Chaley Hext, Canadian, Texas, 21.202

13. (AR) Courtney Keaton, Anderson, Mo., 21.236

14. (OK) Cashen Turner, Edmond, Okla., 21.405

15. (WY) Maddie Wolff, Gillette, Wyo., 25.243

16. (LA) Brooklyn Gunter, Sulphur, La., 25.469

17. (IL) Samantha Merrigan, Minooka, Ill., 25.91

18. (ND) Elli Rettinger, New England, N.D., 26.273

19. (AR) Shelbi Rice, Natural Dam, Ark., 31.173

20. (IA) Chenoa VandeStouwe, Inwood, Iowa, 35.246

Saddle Bronc Average

1. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 212

2. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 208

3. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 206

4. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 187

5. (TX) Bonner Voss, Stamford, Texas, 169

6. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 157

7. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 151

8. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 144

9. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 143

10. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 141

11. (KS) Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 140

12. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 137

13. (TX) Jake Vance, Joshua, Texas, 132

14. (WI) Tanner Bassett, Boscobel, Wis., 101

15. (OK) Briar Teague, Rattan, Okla., 100

16. (NM) Jayde Smith, Thoreau, N.M., 75

16. (OK) Parker Glenn, Edmond, Okla., 75

18. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 73

19. (IA) Wyatt Wegener, DeWitt, Iowa, 70

19. (NE) Jack Skavdahl, Marsland, Neb., 70

Saddle Bronc Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (UT) Clayson Hutchings, Springville, Utah, 77

1. (SD) Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 77

3. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 76

4. (KS) Weston Patterson, Waverly, Kan., 71

5. (NE) Sage Miller, Springview, Neb., 70

6. (UT) Scott Lauaki, Springville, Utah, 69

6. (LA) Coy Hebert, DeRidder, La., 69

8. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 67

8. (SD) Talon Elshere, Hereford, S.D., 67

10. (ND) Kain Stroh, Dickinson, N.D., 58

11. (TX) Bonner Voss, Stamford, Texas, 55

Steer Wrestling Average

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 15.18

2. (SD) Wynn Schaack, Wall, S.D., 16.08

3. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 18.5

4. (LA) Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 18.55

5. (WA) Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 19.69

6. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 20.34

7. (ID) Whitt Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 20.53

8. (WY) Kaden Berger, Gillette, Wyo., 20.71

9. (HI) Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 20.82

10. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 21.67

11. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 22.65

12. (TX) Jake Kahla, Jasper, Texas, 25.78

13. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 37.18

14. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 8.91

15. (KS) Tanner Meier, Garden City, Kan., 14.76

16. (MT) Jhet Murphy, Helena, Mont., 15.96

17. (ND) Riley Reiss, Manning, N.D., 16.01

18. (BC) Wade Roberts, Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Can., 16.05

19. (KS) Jaylyn Hash, Kendall, Kan., 16.31

20. (OR) Chase Joyce, Drewsey, Ore., 16.43

Steer Wrestling Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 4.66

2. (SD) Wynn Schaack, Wall, S.D., 4.81

3. (LA) Brad Hesnor, Ville Platte, La., 4.93

4. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 5.2

5. (WA) Samuel Mundell, Kingston, Wash., 5.56

6. (MN) Garrett Stevens, Hammond, Wis., 5.87

7. (GA) Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 6.54

8. (ID) Whitt Smith, Lewiston, Utah, 7.2

9. (WY) Kaden Berger, Gillette, Wyo., 7.29

10. (HI) Westin Joseph, Hilo, Hawaii, 8.74

11. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., 9.11

12. (TX) Jake Kahla, Jasper, Texas, 9.74

13. (WY) Winsten McGraw, Gill, Colo., 23.52

Team Roping Average

1. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 19.35

2. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 20.24

3. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 22.43

4. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 24.32

5. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 28.58

6. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 28.98

7. (TX) Chet Weitz, London, Texas, Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., 30.53

8. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 34.67

9. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, Jaxson Davis, Bloomfield, Iowa, 35.69

10. (AZ) Clay Cherry, Stanfield, Ariz., Bodie Hine, Ignacio, Colo., 38.2

11. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 41.23

12. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 44.19

13. (GA) Joey Denney, Carrollton, Ga., Riley Kittle, Woodland, Ala., 15.61

14. (FL) Trey Mills III, LaBelle, Fla., Parker Carbajal, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 20.2

15. (NC) Eli Colvard, Crumpler, N.C., Frog Bass, Statesville, N.C., 21.11

16. (NV) Payton Feyder, Lamoille, Nev., Cash English, Reno, Nev., 22.36

17. (NE) Cauy Pokorny, Stapleton, Neb., Clay Holz, Niobrara, Neb., 23.23

18. (AZ) James Arviso, Gallup, N.M., Jaken Todacheenie, Indian Wells, Ariz., 23.57

19. (NV) Jayce Blake, Reno, Nev., Cole Christensen, Logandale, Nev., 24.86

20. (ID) Jackson Cummins, Murtaugh, Idaho, Garet Jardine, Twin Falls, Idaho, 25.38

Team Roping Performance 13 Saturday 7:00 PM

1. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., Bryce Graves, Poplarville, Miss., 6.82

2. (WY) Arye Espenscheid, Big Piney, Wyo., Kolby Bradley, Big Piney, Wyo., 7.02

3. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., Camden Hoelting, Olpe, Kan., 7.4

4. (NC) Cole Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., Blake Walker II, Forest City, N.C., 8.76

5. (TX) Chet Weitz, London, Texas, Mason Pitts, Haughton, La., 11.23

6. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, Jaxson Davis, Bloomfield, Iowa, 12.08

7. (WY) Blake Afdahl, Torrington, Wyo., Clay Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 12.57

8. (MS) Cole Curry, Liberty, Miss., Preston Day, Kentwood, La., 13.95

9. (UT) Daxton Hill, Spanish Fork, Utah, Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 14.58

10. (AZ) Clay Cherry, Stanfield, Ariz., Bodie Hine, Ignacio, Colo., 16.08

11. (UT) Blake Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, TJ Bowler, Enterprise, Utah, 26.06

12. (NM) Tarren Washburn, Corona, N.M., John Hisel, Clovis, N.M., 28.01

Reined Cow Horse Average

1. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 866

2. (TX) Trail Townsend, Earth, Texas, 865.5

3. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 864

4. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 862

5. (ID) Breanna Jenkins, Rexburg, Idaho, 859.5

6. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 859

6. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 859

8. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 858.5

8. (MN) Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 858.5

10. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 858

11. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 857.5

11. (CA) Pierce Wold, Wilton, Calif., 857.5

13. (WY) Peyton Kottwitz, Lusk, Wyo., 857

14. (OK) LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 856.5

15. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 854.5

16. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 854

17. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 852

17. (ID) Nolan Hansen, Meridian, Idaho, 852

19. (TX) Jake Baca, Vega, Texas, 851.5

20. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 850.5

Reined Cow Horse Performance 11 Friday 7:00 PM

1. (NV) Ali Norcutt, Fallon, Nev., 289.5

2. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 288.5

3. (WY) Peyton Kottwitz, Lusk, Wyo., 288

4. (TX) Trail Townsend, Earth, Texas, 287.5

4. (AZ) Garrett Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 287.5

6. (ID) Breanna Jenkins, Rexburg, Idaho, 286.5

6. (CA) Pierce Wold, Wilton, Calif., 286.5

8. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 284.5

9. (NE) Tatum Olson, Bloomfield, Neb., 284

10. (WY) Maddie Fantaskey, Worland, Wyo., 282.5

11. (OK) LaRae Luis, Wynnewood, Okla., 281.5

12. (MN) Katie Udell, Independence, Minn., 281

13. (TX) Jake Baca, Vega, Texas, 280

13. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 280

15. (ID) Nolan Hansen, Meridian, Idaho, 279

15. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 279

15. (AZ) Gavin Hershberger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., 279

18. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 277.5

19. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 276

20. (KS) Gage Gardiner, Ashland, Kan., 266

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWBOY

1. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 1,025.00

2. (IA) Payton Weehler, Maloy, Iowa, 310.00

3. (CO) Kody Ward, Fort Lupton, Colo., 315.00

4. (TN) Bryson Tays, Crossville, Tenn., 30.00

5. (MD) Tanner Naylor, Hancock, Md., 20.00

6. (TX) Gus Gaillard, Morse, Texas, 600.00

7. (TX) Clay Dukes, Weatherford, Texas, 575.00

8. (KS) Trey Adams, Junction City, Kan., 560.00

9. (WA) Bodeen Sleeman, Yelm, Wash., 550.00

10. (OK) Caden Bunch, Tahlequah, Okla., 515.00

ALL AROUND COWBOY

1. (CO) Jace Logan, Yampa, Colo., 1,120.00

2. (FL) Sam Morgan, Southwest Ranches, Fla., 1,040.00

3-4. (ID) Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 1,025.00

3-4. (OR) Mason Stuller, Veneta, Ore., 1,025.00

5. (ID) Cooper Cooke, Victor, Idaho, 890.00

6-7. (UT) Kash Cattoor, Hurricane, Utah, 885.00

6-7. (CO) Regan Wheatley, Calhan, Colo., 885.00

8. (MS) Kason Davis, Lumberton, Miss., 870.00

9. (GA) Jacob Daniell, Monroe, Ga., 780.00

10. (NM) Trey Mitchell, Lamy, N.M., 740.00

ALL AROUND ROOKIE COWGIRL

1. (WY) Haiden Thompson, Yoder, Wyo., 280.00

2. (BC) Taya Hamming, Falkland, British Columbia, Can., 340.00

3. (NV) Tayler Felton, Fallon, Nev., 200.00

4. (FL) Lacey Nail, Okeechobee, Fla., 90.00

5. (MS) Logan Wilson, Louin, Miss., 70.00

6. (WV) Makayla Osborne, Fayetteville, W.V., 40.00

7. (MO) Danielle Lichte, Pleasant Hill, Mo., 10.00

8. (UT) Dallie Bastian, Neola, Utah, 740.00

9. (TX) Ryann Packard, Weatherford, Texas, 655.00

10. (ID) Kiersten Brockett, Star, Idaho, 546.00

ALL AROUND COWGIRL

1. (UT) Kenna Coronado, Kanarraville, Utah, 870.00

2. (AZ) Jacqueline Nichols, Queen Creek, Ariz., 820.00

3. (OK) Shayla Boyce, Purcell, Okla., 810.00

4. (UT) Sydney Davis, Lapoint, Utah, 785.00

5. (MS) Karrigan Cagley, Kentwood, La., 750.00

6. (CA) Payton Schoeppach, Lincoln, Calif., 690.00

7. (IA) Brie Wells, LeMars, Iowa, 555.00

8. (WY) Ellie Bard, Sheridan, Wyo., 540.00

9. (KS) Caxton Martin, Alma, Kan., 480.00

10. (KS) Tylor Todd, Rexford, Kan., 425.00

Team Standings

1. TEXAS, 12,260.00

2. UTAH, 10,375.00

3. IDAHO, 6,793.50

4. KANSAS, 6,037.50

5. OKLAHOMA, 5,647.00

6. ARIZONA, 5,605.00

7. WYOMING, 5,232.50

8. COLORADO, 4,835.00

9. SOUTH DAKOTA, 3,457.50

10. OREGON, 3,330.00

11. CALIFORNIA, 3,310.00

12. NEBRASKA, 2,990.00

13. ALBERTA, 2,675.00

14. NEW MEXICO, 2,585.00

14. MONTANA, 2,585.00

16. LOUISIANA, 2,580.00

17. IOWA, 2,450.00

18. MISSISSIPPI, 2,435.00

19. WASHINGTON, 2,285.00

20. FLORIDA, 1,870.00

21. NORTH DAKOTA, 1,686.00

22. MINNESOTA, 1,620.00

23. GEORGIA, 1,300.00

24. NEVADA, 1,261.00

25. WISCONSIN, 1,115.00

26. ARKANSAS, 1,100.00

27. NORTH CAROLINA, 1,020.00

28. SASKATCHEWAN, 1,005.00

29. INDIANA, 965.00

30. HAWAII, 940.00

31. MISSOURI, 660.00

32. AUSTRALIA, 435.00

33. BRITISH COLUMBIA, 420.00

34. KENTUCKY, 390.00

35. MANITOBA, 350.00

36. SOUTH CAROLINA, 315.00

37. ILLINOIS, 280.00

38. OHIO, 270.00

39. TENNESSEE, 220.00

40. PENNSYLVANIA, 160.00

41. VIRGINIA, 80.00

41. ALABAMA, 80.00

43. ONTARIO, 70.00

44. MEXICO, 40.00

44. WEST VIRGINIA, 40.00

46. MARYLAND, 20.00

47. NEW YORK, 10.00

47. MICHIGAN, 10.00

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.