Day 1 results

Bareback riding

1. Donny Proffit, Diamondville 64

2. Denton Pavlenko, GIL 57

Barrel racing

1. Shelby Peterson, DOU 15.535

2. Isabelle Camino, BUF 15.794

3. Cedar Kohr, GIL 15.822

9. Ryker Goodman, GR 16.085

12. Karissa Phillips, RS 16.298

20. Abigail Cook, GR 17.076

35. Aniya Teppo, Farson 22.325

Breakaway roping

1. Jordyn McNamee, BUF 2.63

2. Kaydin Davis, BUF 2.72

3. Ellie Anderson, Meeker 3.5

Bull riding

1. Kolyn Gilland, LAN 21

Goat tying

1. Haiden Thompson, Yoder 6.83

2. Karissa Phillips, RS 7.68

3. Tavy Leno, SHER 8.1

10. Ryker Goodman, GR 9.77

20. Aniya Teppo, Farson 12.24

Light rifle

1. Colter Nunn, LAR 313

2. Stratton Kohr, GIL 304

3. Peityn Manor, GIL 278

Pole bending

1. Shay Hough, GIL 20.087

2. Halle Hladky, GIL 20.604

3. Jordyn McNamee, BUF 20.994

6. Jessyka Smith, RS 21.549

12. Abigail Cook, GR 25.553

14. Ryker Goodman, GR 25.59

17. Karissa Phillips, RS 26.564

Steer wrestling

1. Chance Sorensen, Arvada 9.08

2. Kagen King, Rozet 9.48

3. Blake Afdahl, TOR 9.51

Team roping

1. Hadley Furnival/Teagan Bentley, CAS 7.34

2. Coy Johnson, BUF/Jade Espenscheid, BP 8.02

3. Cord Herring/Cade Herring, Veteran 8.21

8. Shaylee Terry, McKinnon/Tanner Williams, Manila 10.63

Tie-down calf roping

1. Jake Deveraux, NEW 10.93

2. Cooper Deveraux, NEW 11.34

3. Hunter Hayden, GIL 11.47

Trap shooting

1. Colter Ellis, Cody 47

2. Bryson Bartholomew, THER 46

3. Carsten Hughes, Manila 41

Day 2 results

Bareback riding

1. Donny Proffit, Diamondville 74

2. Riggen Myers, Baggs 68

Barrel racing

1. Shelby Peterson, DOU 15.445

2. Maddie Fantaskey, WOR 15.595

3. Taylor Nichols, Boulder 15.681

16. Aniya Teppo, Farson 16.742

18. Ryker Goodman, GR 16.770

23. Abigail Cook, GR 17.325

34. Karissa Phillips, RS 21.659

Breakaway roping

1. Katie Kendrick, Mt. View 2.9

2. Ellie Bard, SHE 3.0

3. Ryker Goodman, GR 3.47

11. Brenlee Logan, RS 5.01

Bull riding

1. Matthew Fenton, Ten Sleep 73

Goat tying

1. Tavy Leno, SHE 7.34

2. Karissa Phillips, RS 8.02

3. Haiden Thompson, Yoder 8.03

14. Ryker Goodman, GR 10.78

22. Aniya Teppo, Farson 14.19

23. Brenlee Logan, RS 16.22

Pole bending

1. Halle Hladky, GIL 20.124

2. Shelby Peterson, DOU 20.388

3. Rayne Grant, WHE 20.508

15. Jessyka Smith, RS 25.705

26. Karissa Phillips, RS 30.765

28. Ryker Goodman, GR 31.314

Saddle bronc

1. Jase Longwell, THER 62

Steer wrestling

1. Derrick Robinson, MOOR 6.43

2. Skyler Lubkeman, GIL 6.87

3. Danny Goold, DOU 7.94

Team roping

1. Lane Anderson, Meeker/Winsten McGraw, Gill 6.95

2. Hailey Hardeman, Wilson/Carsten Hughes, Manila 9.09

3. Katie Kendrick, Mt. View/Brenlee Logan, RS 10.67

Tie-down calf roping

1. Colter Ellis, Cody 11

2. Jake Deveraux, NEW 12.18

3. Weston Mills, GIL 13.22

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.